Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


Little League District 9 Tournament  

  • Boys Majors, Girls Majors, Intermediate, Boys Juniors, Girls Juniors
  • Double elimination, each team guaranteed 2 games
  • Saturday Games: Start at 9:00 or 11:30 am (unless noted otherwise)
  • Weekday Games: Start at 6:00 pm (unless noted otherwise)
     

​Boys Majors - Begin June 14th

Red Sox (Perron) - Class C  | Bracket

Brewers (Paoletti) - Class D | Bracket    

Braves (Buist) - Class E | Bracket

Rays (Hileman) - Class G | Bracket

Rounds (Royals) - Class H | Bracket


Boys Intermediate - Begin June 14th

Brewers (Holemans) - Class B | Bracket

Tigers (Barrett) - Class C | Bracket
 

Girls Majors - Begin June 14th

Sowles - Class B | Bracket

Osborn - Class D | Bracket
 

Girls Juniors - Begin June 21st

Calahan - Class A | Bracket 
 

Boys Juniors - Begin June 21st​

Phillies (White) - Class A | Bracket

Cubs (Vermetti) - Class B | Bracket



Tournament Rules Summary - Baseball  |  Softball 

All District 9 Brackets  - MI District 9 

District 9 Field Locations -  PDF  | Google Maps 

 


 

CBSL Tournaments (Boys AA & AAA)

 

AAA - Bracket

  • June 12 - June 19, 2021
  • Double elimination, each team guaranteed 2 games
  • Championship game on Saturday, June 19 (Rainout date Jun 20)
  • No first loss championship game rematch
  • Trophy ceremonies immediately following championship game
  • Time/field locations tentative (may be changed up to game time)


AA -  Bracket 

  • June 16 - June 19, 2021
  • Single elimination, each team guaranteed 1 game
  • Championship game on Saturday, June 19 (Rainout date Jun 20)
  • Trophy ceremonies immediately following championship game
  • Time/field locations tentative (may be changed up to game time)

 

 

 


 

2021 Little League All-Star Tournament  (Brackets and More - Coming Soon)

 

Baseball Tournament Rules  - Download   

Softball Tournament Rules  - Download

 

 

Additional Resources


Significant Rule Changes for 2021 - Link

Little League Resources Page - Link